The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

2017 No Gi Regionals Auckland - Winners List
Published on 14 October 2017 at 9:01 PM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rd
KIDS >> A
Devan Hansen
Tu Kaha
Emma Rosie
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Matai Tagaloa
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> B
Archie Bray
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Baxter Keegan
GroundControl
Kihirini Ronaki
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
KIDS >> C
Eria Rika-Moore
Hori Thai
Urban Bell
Oliver MMA
Ariki DAVIS
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> D
Reone Allen
Hori Tai
Arian Phillips
Coast Academy BJJ
Reeco Zhao
GroundControl
KIDS >> E
Oliver Taylor-Fisher
Waikato BJJ
Gregory Stychinsky
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Tamatea Te Moni
Hori Thai
KIDS >> F
Callum Mackie
Oliver MMA
Roman Thompson
Tu Kaha
DISQUALIFIED COMPETITOR
KIDS >> G
Abby Mills
Martial Fitness
Maia Degenkolbe
Oliver MMA
Kiara Luke
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> G1
Jordan dymond Tomai
Sorriso BJJ
Nicole Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Claudette Roux
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> G2
Tayla Thompson
Oliver MMA
Nevaeha Perkins
Waikato BJJ
Ana Harrison
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> G3
Aurora Benson
Tu Kaha
Lexie Creagh
Sorriso BJJ
Hailey Conway
Waikato BJJ
KIDS >> G4
ashley nesbitt
Oliver MMA
Jessica Mealing
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
KIDS >> G5
Nicky Karaitiana
Gracie Gym
Shelby Andrews
Hori Thai
Anise Graham
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> G6
emma nesbitt
Oliver MMA
Desire Talia Pologa
Oliver MMA
Brooke Furniss
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> G7
Sian Broughton
Oliver MMA
Christina Nicolls
Waikato BJJ
 
KIDS >> G8
megan nesbitt
Oliver MMA
Danni Bach
Martial Fitness
Alex Ubonpatsiri
Martial Fitness
KIDS >> H
Tyler Bromley
Waikato BJJ
Morehu Waitai-Haenga
Core MMA
Murdoch Phillips
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> I
Fin Polkinghorne
Ochiba
Taokahu Allen
Hori Tai
 
KIDS >> J
Jack Andrews
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Jago crompton
Coast Academy BJJ
Michael Stychinsky
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> K
Bayden Turuta
Tu Kaha
Dante Hansen
Tu Kaha
Hunter Lynch
Te Kura Awhio
KIDS >> L
Tyson Hansen
Tu Kaha
Hunter Murray-Simon
Waikato BJJ
Glen Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> L2
Daniel Waru
Hori Thai
Sebastian Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Karauria Ruwhiu
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> M
Josiah Broughton
Oliver MMA
Tawhiri Le Comte-Hepburn
Tu Kaha
Caelan White
GroundControl
KIDS >> N
Jordon Gibbs
Tu Kaha
Cody Taylor
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> O
Jakahn Luke
Southern Tribes
Connor McSaveney
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Taj Robinson
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> P
Peter Waaka
Hori Thai
Caleb Bromley
Waikato BJJ
Hunter Whaitiri Terangi
Te Kura Awhio
KIDS >> G9
Lara Dempsey
Southern Tribes
ASTARLII TAOKIA
AERE MOE JIU JITSU
 
KIDS >> R
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA
Connor Glew
GroundControl
Jordan Ogilvy-Rose
Te Kura Awhio
KIDS >> S
Hiraka Waitai-Haenga
Core MMA
Finn Ryan
Waikato BJJ
Dominic Martin
Waikato BJJ
KIDS >> T
Tipene Thompson
Southern Tribes
James Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
KIDS >> U
Rawiri Keelan
Core MMA
Carlos Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Zak Fougere
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> V
Te ao o terangi Thompson
Southern Tribes
Te Ahi Maero Maxwell
Te Kura Awhio
Jordan Tuhaka
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> W
Josh Kruger
Brasa New Zealand
Tayze Samuels
Southern Tribes
Cody Elwin
Martial Fitness
KIDS >> X
Brandon Meyer
Tu Kaha
Corban Glew
GroundControl
Tamatekapua Rika
Hori Thai
KIDS >> Y
Sam Mills
Martial Fitness
Trey Perkins
Waikato BJJ
Max Cullen
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> Z
CODY DREYER
Oliver MMA
Spencer Southam
Tu Kaha
Zeth Oliver
GroundControl
KIDS >> Z1
William GRACE
Oliver MMA
Brody Atamu
Martial Fitness
Jacob Isherwood
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> Z2
Doohan Robson
Gracie Gym
Tane Tarlton
Core MMA
 
KIDS >> Z3
Ryan Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Jaden O'Dea
Coast Academy BJJ
Renard Joseph Velayo
GroundControl
KIDS >> Z4
Tynan Goodwin
Martial Fitness
Daniel Tai
Coast Academy BJJ
 
KIDS >> Z5
Tyrone Pakau
Southern Tribes
Niklas Meindl
Southern Tribes
Reuben Barton
Hori Thai
Open >> Advanced
Jay Jay Wilson
Oliver MMA
Jakub Alchimowicz
Tu Kaha
Andrew Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light Feather (up to 61.5 kg)
Nathan Kung
Tu Kaha
Romeo Sadozai
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Kelvin Moller
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Jesse matthews
The Martial Arts Academy
Lawrence Lui
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Jahnis Bowden
Oliver MMA
Joshua Stevens
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Kyle Reece Murtagh
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Aron Pearce
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Hassan Raslan
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Dylan Tuiavii
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Thomas Waters
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Shane Willis
ETK
Toutai Tonga
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Surya Sappa
Tu Kaha
Aaron Ryan
Gracie Gym
Shaun Reszke
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Ghanem Alalati
DS Team
Solomon Anae
Clinch BJJ
Te Umawera O'Donnell
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Onny Kaulima
Oliver MMA
Jay Lensen
aucklandbjj.com
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Light (up to 61.5 kg)
Sarah Wong
Tu Kaha
Rebecca Minnery
Martial Fitness
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Middle (up to 66.5 kg)
Katherine Buchanan
Oliver MMA
Renee Wikaire
East Ocean
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Super Heavy (no maximum weight)
Pearl Lolesi
Oliver MMA
Georgia West
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light Feather (up to 61.5 kg)
Viet Do
Tu Kaha
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
james woonton
Tu Kaha
Roland Angelo Ayugat
Tu Kaha
Clarke Jarrett
Core MMA
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Karlo Witana
Oliver MMA
Ryan Sheridan
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
George Ryan
Gracie Gym
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Martin Stetka
AERE MOE JIU JITSU
Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson
Oliver MMA
Wharehuia Manley
Hori Thai
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Pavel Kondakov
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Ari Mygind
Tu Kaha
adam wilson
aucklandbjj.com
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Viliami Ballard
Waikato BJJ
Conor Wedge
Oliver MMA
Jake Thornton
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Alex Patrick Maxwell
Awhio
Jayden Waiwiri
Southern Tribes
Alexis Courselle
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Ben Koloto
GSW
NGATOKORUA TIAITI
AERE MOE JIU JITSU
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Middle (up to 66.5 kg)
Rebecca Annan
Sorriso BJJ
Chelsea Retemeyer
Hori Thai
Sarah Gammage
Southern Tribes
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Super Heavy (no maximum weight)
Sally Kaokao
Oliver MMA
ALINA GEORGE
AERE MOE JIU JITSU
Sarah Gammage
Southern Tribes
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Ian Marshall
DS Team
Abdel-Hameed Dabbour
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
Sam Gray
Allegiance BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Andrew Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Hugh Stuart
East Ocean
 
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Jay Jay Wilson
Oliver MMA
Chris ODonoghue
Atos Jiu-Jitsu Auckland
 
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Tau Thompson
Southern Tribes
DISQUALIFIED COMPETITOR
 
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> WOMEN Super Heavy (no maximum weight)
Krissy Oliver
Oliver MMA
Annie Lee
Oliver MMA
 
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Milan Borich
Tu Kaha
Nick Hawkins
Sorriso BJJ
DISQUALIFIED COMPETITOR
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Dave Wilson
Oliver MMA
Billy Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Karn Payne
East Ocean
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Rob Greenaway
ETK
Ben Marshall
Oliver MMA
 
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Adam Cavanagh
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Gary Szabo
Southern Tribes
Daz Lott
Oliver MMA
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Marcio Pires
aucklandbjj.com
MII TAOKIA
AERE MOE JIU JITSU
 
Masters NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Jakub Alchimowicz
Tu Kaha
Hugh Stuart
East Ocean
 
 
Copyright © 2017 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of 2017 No Gi Regionals Auckland. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.