The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

2017 Gi Regionals Auckland - DIVISION RESULTS
Published on 13 May 2017 at 7:16 PM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rd
KIDS >> A
Kihirini Ronaki
Mount Maunganui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
YiMing He
Tu Kaha
 
KIDS >> B
Archie Bray
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Robson Ried-Roe
Ground Control
 
KIDS >> C
Marcus Biddle
Oliver MMA
Jamahl Ormsby
Underground BJJ, Gracie Gym, Te Puna
Ellis Anaru Ferguson
Gracie Gym Rotorua
KIDS >> D
Donnie Lloyd
mybjj Whangarei
Jesse Houldsworth
Sorisso BJJ
Urban Bell
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> E
Dylan Lucas Leilua
Oliver MMA
Sonny Keegan
GroundControl
Kyan Teoh
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> E1
Cole Barker
GroundControl
Jacob Sinclair
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
KIDS >> E2
Callum Mackie
Oliver MMA
Kai Fyson
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> E3
Liam Bodman
mybjj Whangarei
Tyler Bromley
Waikato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Luke Wright
Gracie Gym Rotorua
KIDS >> F
Nicole Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Maia Degenkolbe
Oliver MMA
Emma Borsos
GroundControl
KIDS >> F1
Bronte Rippin
Sorisso BJJ
Tayla Houldsworth
Sorisso BJJ
Angel-Lee Kidd
Checkmat Christchurch
KIDS >> F3
Chantei Walker
Underground BJJ, Gracie Gym, Te Puna
Tabatha Foster
Tu Kaha
Kadence Gates
Gracie Gym Kawerau
KIDS >> F4
Jaime Lloyd
mybjj Whangarei
Kaya Gates
Underground BJJ, Gracie Gym, Te Puna
Leah Da Silva
Gracie Gym Rotorua
KIDS >> F5
Massey Ferguson
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Nicola Travieso
Waikato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Lily Houben
Core MMA
KIDS >> F6
sieanna Lloyd
mybjj Whangarei
Desire Pologa
Oliver MMA
Janay Gates
Underground BJJ, Gracie Gym, Te Puna
KIDS >> F7
Jessica Sealey
Oliver MMA
Milan Hildreth
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Kahlan Ngapo
The Martial Arts Academy
KIDS >> F8
Sian Broughton
Oliver MMA
Chelsea Bodman
mybjj Whangarei
 
KIDS >> F9
Kyann Gates
Gracie Gym Kawerau
Lesieli Malu-Haapai
GroundControl
 
KIDS >> F10
Alyssa Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Lana Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Eternity Thompson
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> F11
Savannah Bodman
mybjj Whangarei
Lucy Lindsay
aucklandbjj.com
Fayth Doherty
GroundControl
KIDS >> G
Te Manahera Parata
Waikato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Winston Richards
DS Team
 
KIDS >> H
Blake Zhao
GroundControl
Henry Genet
DS Team
Cody Taylor
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> H1
Arlo richards
DS Team
Caleb Bromley
Waikato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Chase Tupaea
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> H2
Lucifero Spraggs
Sorisso BJJ
Daniel Waru
Hori Thai MMA Rotorua
jesse Biddle
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> I
Ty Broughton
Oliver MMA
Jonny Smith
mybjj Whangarei
Hunter Murray-Simon
Waikato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
KIDS >> J
Anton te dorsthorst
Oliver MMA
Connor Glew
GroundControl
Tuterangiawhio Tapiata
Underground BJJ, Gracie Gym, Te Puna
KIDS >> K
Joshua Marshall
Oliver MMA
Diego Leilua
Oliver MMA
Josiah Broughton
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> L
Manarangi-Ariki Selwyn-Cecil
Oliver MMA
Carlos Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Cylias Graham
Sorisso BJJ
KIDS >> M
Dontae Quaife
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
Lynux OLIVER
GroundControl
Jay Mccafferty
Submission
KIDS >> M1
Corban Glew
GroundControl
Dominic Martin
Waikato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Joshua Gifford
Gracie Gym Rotorua
KIDS >> N
YiXiao He
Tu Kaha
Jahra Moltzen
Mount Maunganui Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Finn Ryan
Waikato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
KIDS >> O
Brandon Meyer
Tu Kaha
Issac deMalmanche
East Coast BJJ
Ben Ngapo
The Martial Arts Academy
KIDS >> O1
Xavier Williams
Oliver MMA
Conor Johnson
Coast Academy BJJ
Kaleb Vukona
Underground BJJ, Gracie Gym, Te Puna
KIDS >> P
Samuel Gifford
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Jordan Wallace Leef
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Jacob Isherwood
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> Q
Liam James
Tu Kaha
Spencer Southam
Tu Kaha
Zeth OLIVER
GroundControl
KIDS >> Q1
CODY DREYER
Oliver MMA
Isaac Brown
GroundControl
Arlo Gallagher
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> R
William GRACE
Oliver MMA
Tyler Smith
Allegiance BJJ
Dominic Pene
aucklandbjj.com
KIDS >> R1
Seth Herbert
Mt Jiu Jitsu
Patrick Barron
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Renard Joseph Velayo
GroundControl
KIDS >> S
Nigel Brooks
Southern Tribes
Joshua Stevens
City BJJ
Daniel Whooley
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> T
Grayson Burgess
Sorisso BJJ
DeVante Watson
Core MMA
 
Adult Gi >> White >> Light Feather (up to 64.0 kg)
Matthew Joblin
GroundControl
George Gray
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
Joe Siu
Sorisso BJJ
Adult Gi >> White >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA
Kyle Murtagh
Oliver MMA
Kelvin Moller
City BJJ
Adult Gi >> White >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Harry Fitzgerald
Gracie Gym Whanganui
Snowdon Siregar
Mount Maunganui BJJ
Cheyenne salter
Checkmat Christchurch
Adult Gi >> White >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Jesse Harrison
Sorisso BJJ
Paul Moran
Mount Maunganui BJJ
Luke Fruean
Sorisso BJJ
Adult Gi >> White >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
john clarke
Clinch BJJ
Vinnie Stothers
Core MMA
Josaih Hodgson
Checkmat Christchurch
Adult Gi >> White >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
SURYA SAPPA
Tu Kaha
Emilio Munoz
Checkmat Christchurch
Sam Holder
Taupo ROC Taupo
Adult Gi >> White >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Alexis Courselle
Tu Kaha
Daniel Trapski
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Jeremy Wey
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Adult Gi >> White >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Konnor Davis
Sorisso BJJ
James Glenn
GroundControl
 
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Light Feather (up to 53.5 kg)
Milan Hildreth
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Marina Morris
The Martial Arts Academy
 
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Light (up to 64.0 kg)
Katherine Buchanan
Oliver MMA
Amanda Cairney
Sorisso BJJ
Jenna Leeuw
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Heavy (over 74 kg)
Te Atatu Mihaka
Tu Kaha
Kimberly Woelke
Taupo ROC Taupo
Mata Moeka'a
Clinch BJJ
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Hayden Smith
Axis Cristchurch
Ryan Sheridan
City BJJ
Nick Thornton
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
clinton davies
Tu Kaha
YUEN KHAI (TANK) CHAN
aucklandbjj.com
Karlo Winitana
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Spiro Kovac
Sorisso BJJ
FRANCO CASTILLO
CICERO COSTHA INTERNACIONAL
Trent Turner
martial arts acedemy
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Steven Matthews
City BJJ
Altus Snyman
DS Team
ina manase
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Viliami Ballard
Waikato Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Joseph Nihotte
DS Team
Mike Pointon
Xtreme Cavalcanti BJJ
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Laurance Pene
aucklandbjj.com
Isaac Lloyd
mybjj Whangarei
 
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Dalton Terei
Tu Kaha
Colin Bennett
Deep Water BJJ
Tom Watson
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Medium Heavy (up to 74.0 kg)
Rebecca Annan
Sorisso BJJ
Yvonne Unka
Gracie Gym Wellington
Kimberly Goodgame
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Matt McMeeking
Sorisso BJJ
Yoshi Koyama
Tu Kaha
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Jay Jay Wilson
Oliver MMA
Joel Armstrong
Sorisso BJJ
Ricky Gamboa
City BJJ
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Nick Allan
Oliver MMA
Alex Kalnins
Core MMA
Rodney Horomoma
Allegiance BJJ
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Tau Thompson
Southern Tribes
Gilbert Rota
Underground BJJ, Gracie Gym, Te Puna
 
Adult Gi >> Blue-Purple >> WOMEN Light (up to 64.0 kg)
Tee Nguyen
Tu Kaha
Tamara Carvalho
Checkmat Christchurch
Annie Lee
Oliver MMA
Masters Gi >> White >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Aden Herbert
My Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
Glenn Bell
Sorisso BJJ
 
Masters Gi >> White >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Mark Ralph
Sorisso BJJ
Jaeyoung Choi
Sorisso BJJ
 
Masters Gi >> White >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Jono Unuwai
Taupo ROC Taupo
Marcio Ammirable Dos Ramos Pires
aucklandbjj.com
 
Masters Gi >> Blue >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Ron Amosa
Tu Kaha
Stanley Mataroa
Balmoral Lee Gar ATT
 
Masters Gi >> Purple >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Jakub Alchimowicz
Tu Kaha
Paul Jefferson
East Ocean
 
Masters Gi >> Purple >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Isaac Miller
East Coast BJJ
Vahid Unesi
Oliver MMA
Harvey Skinner
GroundControl
Absolute Gi >> Brown and Black belts
Cam Steer
Axis Cristchurch
Andrew Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
grgeory watson
Checkmat Christchurch
Absolute Gi >> Blue belts
Dalton Terei
Tu Kaha
Steven Matthews
City BJJ
Laurance Pene
aucklandbjj.com
Absolute Gi >> Purple belts
Jay Jay Wilson
Oliver MMA
Nick Allan
Oliver MMA
Matt McMeeking
Sorisso BJJ
Absolute Gi >> WOMEN All belts
Te Atatu Mihaka
Tu Kaha
Tee Nguyen
Tu Kaha
Yvonne Unka
Gracie Gym Wellington
 
Copyright © 2017 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of 2017 Gi Regionals Auckland. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.