The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

2017 NO GI Nationals - Winners List
Published on 2 April 2017 at 9:29 AM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rd
Open >> Advanced
Renan Secco
Carlson Gracie NZ - Jose Gomes Team
Dalton Terei
Tu Kaha
Matt McMeeking
Sorisso BJJ
Open >> Intermediate
ina manase
Tu Kaha
Barna Szocs
Carlson Gracie NZ - Jose Gomes Team
tiwai tomoana
Combat Room
Open >> Beginner MEN
Kaleb Wilson
Oliver MMA
adam wilson
aucklandbjj.com
Conor Wedge
Oliver MMA
Open >> Women Intermediate & Beginner
Jordan Cooper
Core MMA
Tee Nguyen
Tu Kaha
Michelle Montague
Core MMA
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Aden Herbert
DS Team
Chris Long
TITANZ NZ
 
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Jason Sayers
Lowkey
Daniel Williams
Tu Kaha
 
Masters NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Lance Howe
Core MMA
Jono Unuwai
Taupo ROC Taupo
phillip garner
East Coast BJJ
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Whitz Kerehoma
Southern Tribes
Mike Meyer
Tu Kaha
Peter LI
Gracie Gym NZ
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Steven Webb
East Ocean
Joe Gallacher
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Steve Suddens
Tu Kaha
Justin Franklyn
Tu Kaha
cormac fitzgerald
Allegience
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Peter Watts
Submission
JAROSLAV GALAN
Tu Kaha
Dan Stewart
Core MMA
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Vahid Unesi
Oliver MMA
David Kett
Groundworxbjj/CFC
Rob Le Comte
Tu Kaha
Masters NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Arona Marsters
Gracie Gym NZ
Mathew Stanton
Southern Tribes
Marco Vlaardingerbroek
Tu Kaha
Masters NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Nick Webb
East Ocean
Fabio Reis
Assad bjj Christchurch
 
KIDS >> A
Kihirini Ronaki
DS Team
YiMing He
Tu Kaha
Eleazar Rodriguez
Ochiba Karate
KIDS >> B
Reone Allen
Hori Thai
Rhys Greville
Allegiance
kashmere O'brien
Gracie Gym NZ
KIDS >> B1
Axel Hamer
Axis Cristchurch
Archie Bray
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Jamahl Ormsby
Underground BJJ
KIDS >> B2
Ephraim rodriguez
Ochiba Karate
Marcus Biddle
Oliver MMA
Ellis Anaru Ferguson
Gracie Gym NZ
KIDS >> C
Ty Campbell
Oliver MMA
Lennix Thomas
Hori Thai
DYLAN LUCAS LEILUA
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> D
Bayden Turuta
Tu Kaha
Jacob Sinclair
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
 
KIDS >> E
Eria Rika-Moore
Hori Thai
Nikau Parkinson
Underground BJJ
 
KIDS >> E1
jesse biddle
Oliver MMA
Glenn Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Aidan Evans
DS Team
KIDS >> F
Te Uamairangi Taiapa
Underground BJJ
Fin Polkinghorne
Ochiba Karate
Callum Mackie
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> F1
Kiwa Rawhiti
Oliver MMA
MJ Bennett
Oliver MMA
Tyler Bromley
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> F2
Arlo Richards
DS Team
Nate McDowell
Oliver MMA
Riley Styles
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
KIDS >> G1
Jordan Tomai
Sorisso BJJ
Nicole Tatupu
Oliver MMA
 
KIDS >> G2
Marley Kerehoma
Southern Tribes
Courtney Valentine
Inglewood BJJ
 
KIDS >> G3
Bronte Rippin
Sorisso BJJ
Maia Degenkolbe
Oliver MMA
DeeDee Boric
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> G4
Rawinia Harrison
Allegiance
Charlotte Bennett
Oliver MMA
Leah Da Silva
Gracie Gym NZ
KIDS >> G5
Piata Hailey
Southern Tribes
Mary-Jane Taito
Oliver MMA
Kaitlyn Tatupu
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> G6
Kaya Gates
Underground BJJ
Chantei Walker
Underground BJJ
 
KIDS >> G7
Pakauri Harrison
Allegiance
Janay Gates
Underground BJJ
Desire Talia Pologa
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> G8
Ocean Kingi
Southern Tribes
Massey Ferguson
Gracie Gym NZ
 
KIDS >> H
Kingston Thomas
Hori Thai
Tawhiri Le Comte-Hepburn
Tu Kaha
Blake Zhao
GroundControl
KIDS >> H1
Caelan White
GroundControl
Henry Genet
DS Team
Cody Taylor
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> I
Eli Brewer
Axis Cristchurch
Alec Paenga
Allegiance
Junior Mati
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> J
Peter Waaka
Hori Thai
Cole Thom
DS Team
Caleb Bromley
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> J1
Lucifero Spraggs
Sorisso BJJ
Thomas MATICH
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Alex Suddens
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> K
Lenin Simi
Oliver MMA
DIEGO LEILUA
Oliver MMA
Joshua Marshall
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> K1
Ryder Ellis-Williams
Oliver MMA
Manarangi-Ariki Selwyn-Cecil
Oliver MMA
Carlos Tatupu
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> L
Daniel Waru
Hori Thai
Tawhiri Moore
Hori Thai
Karauria Ruwhiu
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> M
Quinn McDowell
Oliver MMA
Leo Kerehoma
Southern Tribes
Isaiah Reiri
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> N
Jordan Ogilvy-Rose
Southern Tribes
Campbell Benton
Oliver MMA
Phoenix Nicolls
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> O
Connor Glew
GroundControl
Arama Campbell
Oliver MMA
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> P
Patolo Taito
Oliver MMA
Sam Ashley
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Ngakau Wayne
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> Q
Nixon Suddens
Oliver MMA
James Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Kaleb Vukona
Underground BJJ
KIDS >> G9
Paige Thom
DS Team
Bridgette Lalalnne
Oliver MMA
Sabbath Kerr
DS Team
KIDS >> G10
Zianne Henry
Gracie Gym NZ
Aurora Benson
Tu Kaha
Angele-Laree Selwyn-Cecil
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> G11
Rhiannon Tito
Southern Tribes
Christina Nicolls
Southern Tribes
Sian Broughton
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> G12
Milan Hildreth
Gracie Gym NZ
Ev'a Hynson
Oliver MMA
Jessica Sealey
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> G13
Shannon O'Brien
Oliver MMA
Ayla Foxley
Oliver MMA
Deanna Bond
Xtreme Cavalcanti
KIDS >> G14
Alyssa Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Lana Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Freya Bruce
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> R
Diadre Herrick
Oliver MMA
Xavier Williams
Oliver MMA
Kaia Russell
DS Team
KIDS >> R1
Rusty Jones
Southern Tribes
xanda marsters
Gracie Gym NZ
Issac DeMalmanche
East Coast BJJ
KIDS >> R2
Jahdyn Williams
Allegiance
Carston Fraser
The Martial Arts Academy
Crue Ellis-Williams
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> R3
William GRACE
Oliver MMA
Munro Elliott-Brooking
Gracie Gym NZ
 
KIDS >> R4
Brandon Meyer
Tu Kaha
Cody Johns
Twin City Martial Arts
Kai Bruce
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> S
Alex Benton
Oliver MMA
Tama Rika
Hori Thai
Preston Valentine
Inglewood BJJ
KIDS >> T
Yi Xiao He
Tu Kaha
Kiira Parkinson
Underground BJJ
Billy Williams
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> U
Valentino Taito
Oliver MMA
Josh Kruger
Brasa New Zealand
Phoenix Duff
Gracie Gym NZ
KIDS >> V
Corban Glew
GroundControl
Jahra Moltzen
DS Team
Kees Mckay
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> W
Caeden Skipper
Marcelo Lopes BJJ
Spencer Southam
Tu Kaha
Blake Thom
DS Team
KIDS >> W1
Liam James
Tu Kaha
Cody Dreyer
Oliver MMA
Adam Reynolds
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> W2
Seth Herbert
DS Team
Jackson Nortier
Oliver MMA
Joseph Barton
Hori Thai
KIDS >> W3
Zack Bennett
Oliver MMA
Taataau Tewhata
Hori Thai
Evear Hayward
Core MMA
KIDS >> X
Tyler Smith
Allegiance
Sam Wood
Southern Tribes
JADEN O'Dea
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> Z
Matene Tewhata
Hori Thai
Nasseh McLachlan
Core MMA
Tylah Halley
East Coast BJJ
KIDS >> Z1
Reuben Barton
Hori Thai
Seth Kennedy
Lion's Den
Kieran Jepson
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light Feather (up to 61.5 kg)
Joe Siu
Sorisso BJJ
Harsh Patel
Oliver MMA
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA
James Woonton
Tu Kaha
Mike Jones
Coast Academy BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Jack Helme
Southern Tribes
Joel Burgin
The Martial Arts Academy
Jordan Morehu
Southern Tribes
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Luke Fruean
Sorisso BJJ
Bruce Lange-Smith
Tu Kaha
Paul Moran
DS Team
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
rae heta
Core MMA
Jonathon Knorth
Brasa New Zealand
Owen O'Brien
GroundControl
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Adam Keys
Valley bjj
Rawiri Veltmeyer
Southern Tribes
Patrick Murphy
Coast Academy BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Vunivesi Minoneti
GroundControl
Gareth Hailey
Southern Tribes
Richard Williams
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Jacob Aldred-wagener
Oliver MMA
Nathan Wilson
Oliver MMA
Michael Tauri
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Light Feather (up to 51.5 kg)
Chantelle Ward
Oliver MMA
Jessica Sealey
Oliver MMA
Ev'a Hynson
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Light (up to 61.5 kg)
Amanda Cairney
Sorisso BJJ
Katherine Buchanan
Oliver MMA
Josephine Walsh
Core MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Middle (up to 66.5 kg)
Chelsea Retemeyer
Hori Thai
Louette Breingan
Taupo ROC Taupo
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Heavy (up to 76.5 kg)
Kimberly Woelke
Taupo ROC Taupo
Murphy Jeffries
Brasa New Zealand
Jamie Clarke
Hori Thai
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Super Heavy (no maximum weight)
Jordan Cooper
Core MMA
Irina Schneuwly
Twin City Martial Arts
Mata Moeka'a
Clinch BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light Feather (up to 61.5 kg)
Viet Do
Tu Kaha
Harvey Espinosa
Oliver MMA
Ryan Medcalf
Gracie Barra Taunton
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Trent Larking
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Roland Angelo Ayugat
Tu Kaha
Eduard Todor
Sorisso BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Clinton Davies
Tu Kaha
Karlo Witana
Oliver MMA
kieran ruffles
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Joel Armstrong
Sorisso BJJ
tiwai tomoana
Combat Room
Hakaraia Wilson
Hori Thai
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
ina manase
Tu Kaha
Cameron Redman
Tu Kaha
Justin Shaw
Brasa New Zealand
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Dhcamad Armstrong
Te Mira
Viliami Ballard
Southern Tribes
Jake Thornton
Tu Kaha
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Samual Boesch
Gracie Gym NZ
Rangi Nuku
Tu Kaha
Jayden Waiwiri
Southern Tribes
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
lui faaesea
Oliver MMA
Ron Amosa
Tu Kaha
Ritchi Hamlin
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Light (up to 61.5 kg)
Gloria Suddens
Oliver MMA
Ocean Smith
Oliver MMA
Louisa Mann
Ochiba Karate
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Medium Heavy (up to 71.5 kg)
Rebecca Annan
Sorisso BJJ
Kimberly Goodgame
Oliver MMA
Michelle Montague
Core MMA
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Daniel van den Berg
Core MMA
Nick Thornton
Oliver MMA
 
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
jay jay wilson
Oliver MMA
Matt McMeeking
Sorisso BJJ
Jose Gomes
Carlson Gracie NZ - Jose Gomes Team
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Ben Boyce
Carlson Gracie NZ - Jose Gomes Team
Rafael Turnbull
Sorisso BJJ
Byron Chivers
Oliver MMA
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Renan Secco
Carlson Gracie NZ - Jose Gomes Team
Russell Tangiwai
Allegiance
 
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Marc Lelievre
Core MMA
Nick Allan
Oliver MMA
Dane Crosby
Sorisso BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Dalton Terei
Tu Kaha
Vaughan Antonio
Southern Tribes
Andre Santos
Sorisso BJJ
 
Copyright © 2017 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of 2017 NO GI Nationals. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.