The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

2016 NZ Grappler Gi Nationals - Winners List
Published on 7 August 2016 at 11:30 PM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rd
KIDS >> A
Nicole Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Maddy White
Inglewood BJJ
Erin Thomson
The Martial Arts Academy
KIDS >> A1
Naomi Burbury
Allegiance BJJ
Courtney Valentine
Inglewood BJJ
Kyah Tauroa Wall
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> A2
Charlotte Bennett
Oliver MMA
jordan-dymond coghlan tomai
Sorisso BJJ
Waikura Taiapa
Underground BJJ
KIDS >> A3
Jaime Lloyd
myBJJ Team
lyvelle booker-vercoe
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Aurora Benson
Tu kaha
KIDS >> A4
Leah Da Silva
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Sabbath Kerr
Hybrid MMA
Rawinia Harrison
Allegiance BJJ
KIDS >> A5
Pakauri Harrison
Allegiance BJJ
Massey Ferguson
Gracie Gym Rotorua
Ocean Kingi
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> A6
Lesieli Malu-Haapai
GroundControl
Chelsea Bodman
myBJJ Team
Kerah Tauroa Wall
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> A7
tyla solomon
Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Candice gates
Gracie Gym Kawerau
Sieanna Lloyd
myBJJ Team
KIDS >> A8
Emma Nesbitt
Oliver MMA
Phoenix Huta
Inglewood BJJ
Amber Judd
Sorisso BJJ
KIDS >> B
Eternity Thompson
Southern Tribes
Te Whetu Young-Moeke
Southern Tribes
Lana Tatupu
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> B1
Zanetta Poretti
The Martial Arts Academy
Shannon O'Brien
Oliver MMA
Tyla Dillon
Allegiance BJJ
KIDS >> B2
Lucy Lindsay-Shepherd
Aucklandbjj com
Savannah Bodman
myBJJ Team
Amy Roughton
The Martial Arts Academy
KIDS >> C
Reone Allen
Hori Tai Gym - Rotorua
Rhys Greville
Allegiance BJJ
Erasmus Hallett
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> C1
Donnie Lloyd
myBJJ Team
Troy Cuthbert
Allegiance BJJ
Lennix Thomas
HT fitness
KIDS >> D
Taokahu Allen
Hori Tai Rotorua
Roman Nathan
myBJJ Team
Dylan Lucus Leilua
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> E
Kai Fyson
Oliver MMA
Ty Campbell
Oliver MMA
Callum Mackie
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> F
Lucifero Spraggs
Oliver MMA
Kiwa Rawhiti
Oliver MMA
Max Koller-Schultz
Lowkey
KIDS >> G
isaiah reiri
Southern Tribes
Chase Tupaea
Oliver MMA
Trey Sayers
Lowkey
KIDS >> H
Kingston Thomas
HT Fitness
Daniel Waru
Hori Thai Rotorua
Wyatt Hunt
Brasa New Zealand
KIDS >> J
Remedy Marama Temo
Southern Tribes
Te Ua Taiapa
Underground BJJ
Sam Greville
Allegiance BJJ
KIDS >> K
Eli Brewer
Axis Cristchurch
Billy Martin
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Vincent Hunt
Brasa New Zealand
KIDS >> L
Jaeden Brown
Oliver MMA
Arama Campbell
Oliver MMA
Toots Tapiata
Underground BJJ
KIDS >> M
Jorden Ross
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Austin Huta
Inglewood BJJ
Jack Miller
Axis NZ
KIDS >> N
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA
Connor Glew
GroundControl
Joshua Gifford
Gracie Gym Rotorua
KIDS >> O
Joshua Marshall
Oliver MMA
Dominic Martin
Southern Tribes
Logan Cuthbert
Allegiance BJJ
KIDS >> P
Ryder Ellis-williams
Oliver MMA
Manarangi-Ariki (M.J) Selwyn-Cecil
Oliver MMA
Diego Paradise Leilua
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> P1
Carlos Tatupu
Oliver MMA
Jordan Tuhaka
Southern Tribes
Brooklyn Dunn
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> P2
Kaige Brown
Oliver MMA
Alex Benton
Oliver MMA
Caleb Wilson
Axis Cristchurch
KIDS >> P3
Jahra Moltzen
DS Team Mt Maunganui
Neko Brewer
Axis Cristchurch
Levi Mckay
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> Q
Lenin Simi
Oliver MMA
Tipene Thompson
Southern Tribes
Conor Johnson
Coast Academy BJJ
KIDS >> Q1
Marich Young-Moeke
Southern Tribes
NO PLACEMENT
 
KIDS >> R
Brandon Meyer
Tu Kaha
Corban Glew
GroundControl
Brad Morgan
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
KIDS >> R1
Diadr? Herrick
Oliver MMA
Brock Cameron
myBJJ Team
Turehu Herbert
Hori Thai
KIDS >> R2
Daniel Benton
Oliver MMA
Xavier Williams
Oliver MMA
Crue Ellis-williams
Oliver MMA
KIDS >> S
Cody Dreyer
Oliver MMA
Blake Thom
DS Team Mount Maunganui
Waitoa Hart
Marcelos Lopez BJJ, Blenheim
KIDS >> S1
Caeden Skipper
Marcelo Lopes BJJ
Liam Vesey
Coast Academy BJJ
Harry Ogilvie
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> T
Eli Isherwood
Southern Tribes
Ruben Chisholm
Gracie Gym Kawerau
Patrick Barron
Gracie Gym Rotorua
KIDS >> U
Allan Chisholm
Gracie Gym Kawerau
Ethan Watts
Brasa New Zealand
Jacob Brain
Tu Kaha
KIDS >> V
William GRACE
Oliver MMA
Zeth Oliver
GroundControl
Jordan Wallace-Leef
Gracie Gym Rotorua
KIDS >> W
Nigel Brooks
Southern Tribes
Sam Wood
Southern Tribes
Dominic Pene
AucklandBJJ
KIDS >> X
Kauai Coquil
Tahitian Top Team
James Bramley
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
corbin howlett
oliver mma
KIDS >> Y
Jaden O'Dea
Coast Academy BJJ
Tyler Smith
Allegiance BJJ
Jordyn Robinson-Human
Southern Tribes
KIDS >> Z-JUV1
Regan Chambers
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
Lucas Escuin
Crolin Gracie/JR Macgyver
Christian Bennett
Deep Water BJJ
KIDS >> Z-JUV2
Jaye Rio
Allegiance BJJ
Reece Pearce
Gracie Gym Reporoa
Patrick Apanui
Horizon Thai
KIDS >> Z-JUV3
Aron Pearce
The Martial Arts Academy
Dylan O'Brien
Sorisso BJJ
Manawa Hayes
Southern Tribes
Open >> Purple-Brown-Black >> 1
bevan brooking
East Ocean
Chris ODonoghue
City BJJ
Byron Chivers
Oliver MMA
Open >> Women ALL BELTS >> 1
Michelle Montague
Core MMA
Sally Kaokao
Oliver MMA
Joanne Burke
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Adult Gi >> White >> Light Feather (up to 64.0 kg)
Viet Do
Oliver MMA
Akimitsu Hirayama
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Kevin Lewis
Sorisso BJJ
Adult Gi >> White >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Roland Angelo Ayugat
Tu Kaha
james woonton
Tu Kaha
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Scott Marsh
Evolve
Anthony Smith
Oliver MMA
Michael Fourie
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Trent Turner
The Martial Arts Academy
Ari Mygind
Tu Kaha
Brayden Eagle
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
Adult Gi >> White >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Johan Hop
Tu Kaha
Sam Kerr
East Ocean
Matt Natad
East Ocean
Adult Gi >> White >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Nathan Poching
Sorisso BJJ
Alex Maxwell
Southern Tribes
Mike Pointon
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Adult Gi >> White >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Isaac Lloyd
myBJJ Team
Tom Watson
Graciegym Wanganui
Mark Thompson
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> White >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Maheanuu Teaha
Tahitian Top Team
Jayden Waiwiri
Southern Tribes
Michael Tauri
Tu Kaha
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Feather (up to 58.5 kg)
Christine young
The Martial Arts Academy
joanna cooper
Tu Kaha
Josephine Walsh
Core MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Light (up to 64.0 kg)
Juliet Eva Saul
Tu Kaha
Wendy Bruce
Southern Tribes
Jessica Fothergill
Hybrid MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Middle (up to 69.0 kg)
Rebecca Annan
Sorisso BJJ
Kelsi Hole
Core MMA
Sally Kaokao
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> White >> WOMEN Heavy (over 74 kg)
Michelle Montague
Core MMA
Kimberly Woelke
Taupo ROC Taupo
Sheree Beehre
myBJJ Team
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Light Feather (up to 64.0 kg)
Yoshi Koyama
Tu Kaha
Damian Nam
Oliver MMA
Harvey Espinosa
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Airana Ngarewa
Southern Tribes
Ryan Wroth
Tu Kaha
Brennan Matheson
myBJJ Team
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Leif Jeffries
Oliver MMA
Jackie Hunt
Brasa New Zealand
Kieran Ruffles
Oliver MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Clinton Davies
Tu Kaha
Matt Gibson
Tu Kaha
Dawson Gray
East Coast BJJ
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Justin Shaw
Brasa New Zealand
Dan Steadman
Hybrid MMA
Andrew Ashkettle
Sorisso BJJ
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
sam boesch
gracie gym rotorua
Nick Allan
Oliver MMA
Cameron Carmichael
Marcelo lopes team
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Gareth Ealey
Tu Kaha
Daniel Wareham
Marcelo Lopes team
Ben Uy
aucklandbjj.com
Adult Gi >> Blue >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Nathan Topia
Southern Tribes
Tau Thompson
Southern Tribes
Colin Bennett
Deep Water BJJ
Adult Gi >> Blue >> WOMEN Feather (up to 58.5 kg)
Annie Lee
Oliver MMA
Joanne Burke
Gracie Gym Wanganui
Stephanie Nelson
Gracie Gym Wellington
Adult Gi >> Blue >> WOMEN Light (up to 64.0 kg)
Cassie Walker
Oliver MMA Kapiti
Ocean Smith
Oliver MMA
Michelle Gillgren
Hybrid MMA
Adult Gi >> Blue >> WOMEN Heavy (over 74 kg)
Genevieve Pini
Tu Kaha
Pat Thomson
The Martial Arts Academy
Rini Puhia-Herangi
Graciegym Whanganui
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Light Feather (up to 64.0 kg)
Brayden Graham
Marcelo Lopes Team
Guo Wei Loh
City BJJ
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Bryce Gambirazzi
Allegiance BJJ
Tristan Brotherton
Tu Kaha
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Jay Jay Wilson
Oliver MMA
Rion Hakiwai
Allegiance BJJ
Raycher Shyur
Sorisso BJJ
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Chris ODonoghue
City BJJ
Chevron Hassett
Gracie Gym Wellington/Mai Dojo
 
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Byron Chivers
Oliver MMA
Matt Vaile
Incorporated Martial Arts
Graeme Marukore
Gracie gym rotorua
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Marc Lelievre
Core MMA
Vaughan Antonio
Southern Tribes
Alex Kalnins
Core MMA
Adult Gi >> Purple >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Carl Houben
Southern Tribes
Dylan Thorstensen
Marcelo Lopes Team BJJ
Matthew Perkins
GroundControl
Adult Gi >> Brown >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
bevan brooking
East Ocean
Joseph Rivers
Gracie Gym Wellington
 
Adult Gi >> Brown >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
cam steer
Axis NZ
Robson Silva
Marcelo Lopes team blenheim
Marere Coquil
Tahitian Top Team
Adult Gi >> Black >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Jose Gomes
Carlson Gracie NZ - Jose Gomes Team
Andrew Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Marcelo Rapucci
Barbosa BJJ MMA - Brazil
Masters Gi >> White >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Simon White
East Ocean
Joe Gallacher
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Zchohn Marais
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Masters Gi >> White >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Daniel Williams
Tu Kaha
Steven Webb
East Ocean
Teihotua Tixier
Tahitian Top Team
Masters Gi >> White >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Dan Stewart
Core MMA
Barry Bradcock
Taupo ROC Taupo
Billy Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
Masters Gi >> White >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
Márcio José Ammirabile dos Ramos Pires
DS Team
Cormac FitzGerald
Allegiance BJJ
 
Masters Gi >> Blue >> Feather (up to 70.0 kg)
Whitz Kerehoma
Southern Tribes
Peter Li
Gracie Gym Wellington
 
Masters Gi >> Blue >> Light (up to 76.0 kg)
Mike Meyer
Tu Kaha
Robbie Cleland-Pottie
East Ocean
 
Masters Gi >> Blue >> Middle (up to 82.3 kg)
Matt Duncan-Jones
Tu Kaha
Paul Jefferson
East Ocean
Bruce Greville
Allegiance BJJ
Masters Gi >> Blue >> Medium Heavy (up to 88.3 kg)
Vahid Unesi
Oliver MMA
Steve Suddens
Tu Kaha
Leandro Pereira
East Ocean
Masters Gi >> Blue >> Ultra Heavy (over 100.5 kg)
Justin Miller
Oliver MMA
Colin Bennett
Deep Water BJJ
 
Masters Gi >> Purple >> Super Heavy (up to 100.5 kg)
Brent Te Kawa
Carlson Gracie NZ - Jose Gomes Team
Harvey Skinner
GroundControl
David Teehan
Tu Kaha
Masters Gi >> Brown >> Heavy (up to 94.3 kg)
RICARDO CASTAGNA
Tu Kaha
Ryan Nortier
Oliver MMA
 
 
Copyright © 2016 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of 2016 NZ Grappler Gi Nationals. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.