The current browser does not support javascript or has javascript disabled. Without javascript enable on this website, you cannot submit online registrations, purchase orders, or contact forms.

NZ Grappler 2015 NO GI Nationals - Winners List
Published on 29 March 2015 at 4:12 PM, Pacific/Auckland
Division1st2nd3rdTied 3rd or 4th
Open >> MEN Under 85 kg
Phil Allsopp
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Taylor Garrett
Gracie Humaita
Matthew Courtney
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Adam Johnson
City BJJ
Open >> MEN Over 85 kg
Hannes Vetter
Will Machado - Allegiance
Seb Stowers
Tu Kaha - HQ
Gareth Ealey
Tu Kaha - HQ
Dan Hunia
GB - Southern Tribes Whanganui
Open >> WOMEN ABSOLUTE
Tess Jefferis
Will Machado - Core MMA
Annie Lee
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
christine young
Hybrid MMA
Debra Frederick
GB - Southern Tribes Whanganui
KIDS >> A
Wiremu Reriti
Hori Thai MMA
zack pipes
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Dylan Leilua
GB - Oliver MMA South Auckland
Maddison White
Inglewood BJJ
KIDS >> B
Callum Mackie
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Ty Campbell
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Noah Frederick
GB - Southern Tribes Whanganui
 
KIDS >> C
Alex Suddens
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
WYATT HUNT
Brasa New Zealand
Glenn Craven
Will Machado - Zero Gravity
Kiwa Rawhiti
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
KIDS >> D
Daniel Waru
Hori Thai MMA
Hohaia Taurua
Gracie Gym NZ - Kawerau
Kaylem Glassie
GB - Oliver MMA South Auckland
lucifero spraggs
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
KIDS >> E
peter waaka
Hori Thai MMA
Benjamin Cleghorn
Will Machado - East Coast BJJ
Campbell Benton
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Jack Price
GB - Oliver Tauranga
KIDS >> F
Ashley Nesbitt
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Aleana Kingi
Gracie Gym NZ - Kawerau
Charlotte Bennett
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
 
KIDS >> G
Jaeden Brown
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Connor Glew
Will Machado - Zero Gravity
VINCENT HUNT
Brasa New Zealand
Chad Thomson
GB - Oliver Tauranga
KIDS >> H
Kerah Wall
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Bella Puhi
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Noah Thompson
Gracie Gym NZ - Wanganui
 
KIDS >> I
Mauritu Puhi
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Jake White
Inglewood BJJ
Diego Leilua
GB - Oliver MMA South Auckland
Amorangi Webster
GB - Oliver Tauranga
KIDS >> J
Lenin Simi
GB - Oliver MMA South Auckland
Joshua Marshall
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Nixon Suddens
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Haze Hunia
GB - Southern Tribes Whanganui
KIDS >> K
desire pologa
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Sabbath Kerr
Hybrid MMA
Jada Hynson
GB - Oliver MMA Kapiti
Summer Prentice-Spooner
GB - Oliver MMA Kapiti
KIDS >> L
Tipene Thompson
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Alex Benton
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Bronson Jones
Tu Kaha - HQ
Morehu Ferris
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
KIDS >> M
joshua hay
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Slade Roy
Gracie Gym NZ - Wanganui
Tama Rika
Hori Thai MMA
Callum Rae
Inglewood BJJ
KIDS >> N
Emma Nesbitt
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Te Aroha Harmer
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Ruby Renata
Will Machado - East Coast BJJ
Tyler Solomon
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
KIDS >> O
Sharkani Howard
GB - Oliver MMA South Auckland
Daniel Benton
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Te ao o terangi Thompson
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
isaac Larsen
GB - Oliver Tauranga
KIDS >> P
Mace Webster
GB - Oliver Tauranga
Jacob Isherwood
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
  
KIDS >> Q
Kaige Brown
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
kees mckay
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
kees mckay
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
 
KIDS >> R
Brandon Meyer
Tu Kaha - AMMA
Corban Glew
Will Machado - Zero Gravity
Javaan Wihapi
Will Machado - East Coast BJJ
Cody Johns
Will Machado - TCMA
KIDS >> S
Ev'a Hynson
GB - Oliver MMA Kapiti
Christina Nicolls
GB - Southern Tribes Hamilton
Isabella Price
GB - Oliver Tauranga
 
KIDS >> T
Megan Nesbitt
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Shannon O'Brien
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Gabrielle O'Hagan
GB - Oliver MMA Kapiti
Savarnah Johns
Will Machado - TCMA
KIDS >> U
Rangimarie Twaddell
Hybrid MMA
Margret Doctor
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Florence Bhana-Sayring
Inglewood BJJ
 
KIDS >> V
Deanna Bond
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Huia Rika
Hori Thai MMA
Lori Kelly
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
 
KIDS >> W
Tihe Awarua
Hori Thai MMA
Missy Rika
Hori Thai MMA
  
KIDS >> X
William Grace
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Tiaki Ferris
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
JOSH KRUGER
Brasa New Zealand
MACU Hukui-Leebody
GB - Oliver MMA South Auckland
KIDS >> Y
Gerald George
Hori Thai MMA
Braiden Parkes
GB - Oliver MMA Hibiscus Coast
peter kreutz
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
johny kreutz
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
KIDS >> Z
Brady Fletcher
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Eli Isherwood
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Giovanni Puletaha
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Nathan Sinclair
Hybrid MMA
KIDS >> A1
ETHAN WELCH
Brasa New Zealand
Morgan hill
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Hendick Van Gulick
Gracie Gym NZ - Kawerau
Niwha Jones
GB - Orphans
KIDS >> B1
Kauri Parker
Whangarei BJJ
Milyo Kolarov
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Dylan Lonia-Hughes
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Rangirehua Pirika
Hori Thai MMA
KIDS >> C1
Devontae puletaha
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Isaia Renata
Will Machado - East Coast BJJ
Matthew Marsh
Gracie Gym NZ - Wanganui
 
KIDS >> E1
Kyle McCamish
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
JACKIE HUNT
Brasa New Zealand
Nikki Christian
Brasa New Zealand
 
KIDS >> F1
Rika Werohia
Hori Thai MMA
Whakaaio Nopera
Hori Thai MMA
Logan Flude
GB - Oliver Tauranga
 
KIDS >> G1
Reegan Illston
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Lachlan Pyle
Lions den
Connor Stephens
GB - Southern Tribes Te Awamutu
Zachary Fenwick
Lions den
KIDS >> H1
Ratanui Beazley
DS Team - ETK
Daniel Brewster
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Te Kanohi Kuka
Gym 101/Iron Wolves
Pit Vorster
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
KIDS >> I1
Tyler Hepi paraha
Will Machado - Core MMA
Rio Tuson
Lions Den
Ngariki Mcleod
GB - Oliver Tauranga
Regan Paraha
Will Machado - Core MMA
KIDS >> J1
Joshua Bilagot
Whangarei BJJ
braydan rogers
Whangarei BJJ
harlem teaonui
Hori Thai MMA
 
KIDS >> K1
Hakaraia Wilson
Hori Thai MMA
Jacob Flower
Lions Den
Mata'afa Mattymighter Porter
Hori Thai MMA
Taumauri Nopera
Hori Thai MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light Feather (up to 61.5 kg)
Ricardo saraiva Ferreira
Gracie Gym NZ - Wellington
Tomokazu Kato
Will Machado - Submission
Jimmy Bong
City BJJ
Osman Mussa
City BJJ
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
Jaden McDonald
Tu Kaha - Vanderson Pires Jiu Jitsu
JOSH STEVENS
Brasa New Zealand
Max Logan
East Ocean Jiu Jitsu
Luke Jager
GB - Oliver MMA Hibiscus Coast
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Josh Yates
GB - Orphans
Antonio Marsh
Tu Kaha - HQ
Taylor Saywell
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Te Kooti Warena
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Sam Holdaway
Will Machado - Academy of Combat
Taylor Dawson
Will Machado - Academy of Combat
Mikey Bloomfield
Team Marcelo Lopez - Nelson
Maia Jones
GB - Orphans
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Jo Van Duin
Gym 101/Iron Wolves
Sam Kerr
East Ocean Jiu Jitsu
Nicholas Kerr
East Ocean Jiu Jitsu
Matt Doonan
Will Machado - Allegiance
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
James Vake
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Beez Watt
Tu Kaha - HQ
Kellin Pungatara
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Aaron Sinclair
Hybrid MMA
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Bernie Reti
Whangarei BJJ
NO PLACEMENT
  
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
henri burns
City BJJ
nathan topia
GB - Southern Tribes Whanganui
Matiu Smith
Hori Thai MMA
Joshua White
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Light Feather (up to 51.5 kg)
Joanne Burke
Gracie Gym NZ - Wanganui
Sarah Mount
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
  
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Feather (up to 56.5 kg)
Gloria Suddens
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Robyn Fraser
Inglewood BJJ
christine young
Hybrid MMA
Hariata Anderson
GB - Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Middle (up to 66.5 kg)
Tarn Jones
GB - Orphans
Lena Pologa
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Angelina van Driel
Hybrid MMA
 
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Medium Heavy (up to 71.5 kg)
Alisha Te Rangiita
East Ocean Jiu Jitsu
Pat Thomson
GB - Oliver Tauranga
Kimani Conner
Gracie Gym NZ - Wanganui
Maiau Houltham
Tu Kaha - Rotorua
Adult NoGi >> Beginner >> WOMEN Super Heavy (no maximum weight)
Jordan Cooper
Will Machado - Core MMA
Inez White
Hori Thai MMA
Aliya Edwards
Tu Kaha - Rotorua
cassandra aloiai
Tu Kaha - Rotorua
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light Feather (up to 61.5 kg)
Trent Larking
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Diego Bombardiere
DS Team - Epsom
Igor Goulart
DS Team - Epsom
Gerard Seth
DS Team - HQ
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
jayjay wilson
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Daniel van den Berg
Will Machado - Core MMA
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Tu Kaha - HQ
George Ryan
Gracie Humaita
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Sam Gray
Will Machado - Allegiance
kieran ruffles
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Simon McCormack
Will Machado - Academy of Combat
Chev Hassett
Gracie Gym NZ - Wellington
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Taylor Garrett
Gracie Humaita
clinton davies
Tu Kaha - HQ
Joshua Biddick
Hybrid MMA
Zurial Harrison
Tu Kaha - BTA
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
George Prescott
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Nick Webb
East Ocean Jiu Jitsu
beau rawiri
strike force west Auckland
rafael solano
DS Team - HQ
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Seb Stowers
Tu Kaha - HQ
Stacy Waikato
Will Machado - Core MMA
Hayden Millard
GB - Orphans
Ethan Roots
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Jonas Leonard Grace
Gracie Humaita
Julius Poananga
Will Machado - Core MMA
Sam Weston
Will Machado - Core MMA
Rick Bond
Xtreme Cavalcanti
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Sigi-fili Pesaleli
GB - Oliver MMA South Auckland
Mason Aull
GB - Oliver MMA North Shore
Joseph Luatua
GB - Oliver MMA South Auckland
Tom Edwards
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Hamilton
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Light Feather (up to 51.5 kg)
Lara Hynson
GB - Oliver MMA Kapiti
Annie Lee
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Christine Letford
GB - Southern Tribes Te Awamutu
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Light (up to 61.5 kg)
Hannah Oliver
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Natalie Harper
Tu Kaha - HQ
serina cole
Will Machado - Submission
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Middle (up to 66.5 kg)
Krissy Hunter
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Alessandra Moss
Gym 101/Iron Wolves
Amy Yip
Tu Kaha - HQ
 
Adult NoGi >> Intermediate >> WOMEN Super Heavy (no maximum weight)
Genevieve Pini
Tu Kaha - AMMA
marie brown
Will Machado - Submission
  
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> Feather (up to 67.5 kg)
John Lamb
Will Machado - Submission
Toko Renata
Will Machado - East Coast BJJ
Michael Haw
Tu Kaha - HQ
Mark Sloane
DS Team - HQ
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Light (up to 73.5 kg)
Adam Johnson
City BJJ
Philip Brown
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Joas ALBERTON
DS Team - HQ
Philip Brown
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Middle (up to 79.5 kg)
Phil Allsopp
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Ricky Gamboa
City BJJ
Andrew Spencer
Will Machado - Submission
Gareth Burke
GB - Orphans
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Medium Heavy (up to 85.5 kg)
Toby FitzPatrick
Will Machado - Core MMA
Bevan Brooking
East Ocean Jiu Jitsu
Matthew Courtney
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Dan Hunia
GB - Southern Tribes Whanganui
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Heavy (up to 91.5 kg)
Oli Wiles
Will Machado - GSW
Dan Digby
GB - Orphans
Nick Allan
Will Machado - Submission
Nortier Ryan
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Super Heavy (up to 97.5 kg)
Hannes Vetter
Will Machado - Allegiance
Vaughan Antonio
GB - Southern Tribes Manawatu
Vahid Unesi
GB - Oliver MMA Glen Eden
James Allison
GB - Orphans
Adult NoGi >> Advanced >> MEN Ultra Heavy (no maximum weight)
Anaru Grant
Tu Kaha - Rotorua
Sonny Te Wao
GB - Oliver MMA South Auckland
Dalton Newby
GB - Southern Tribes Te Awamutu
Hasan Chahoud
DS Team - HQ
Copyright © 2015 STRONGVON LLC. Content provided by Organizers of NZ Grappler 2015 NO GI Nationals. Privacy Policy. To report this website, click here.